All about mutual funds and asset management in Russia

Russian mutual funds

Type - Open-end, Category – Equity
21.02.20181 month3 month1 year
Share18.37 USD0.34%7.08%8.00%
NAV31 352.79 USD-3.55%-89.12%-92.45%

Russian mutual fund performance

Fund1-Year YieldShare, 31.01
First Fund of Funds26.40%49.12
Zmey Gorynych16.20%15.88
VTB - Gas&Oil Sector13.79%0.32
SAN - Mixed Investments13.78%35.63
Maxwell Gas & Oil13.45%37.64
Alfa-Capital Liquid shares13.03%77.33
Solid Invest13.01%8.47
RSHB - Stock Fund12.82%45.99
Alfa Capital Resources12.80%40.50
Otkritie - China12.55%42.15
Otkritie - Equities12.54%56.17

All mutual funds

Largest Asset Managers

 

Indexes and statistics

 
IF-EG (Equity funds)1 658.87 (+0.10%)
IF-FI (Fixed income funds)2 662.12 (-0.01%)
IF-MM (Money market funds)2 180.52 (+0.06%)
IF-OG (Oil & Gas funds)1 937.25 (-1.34%)
IF-PE (Power industry funds)629.45 (-0.16%)
IF-Me (Metallurgy funds)569.37 (+1.83%)
IF-Te (Telecom funds)2 144.65 (+0.32%)

All indicators

Updates and announcements

 
No announcements posted

About this site

This web site provides full, up-to-date information for those who are interested in Russian mutual funds industry. Full Russian version of the site you may find at http://investfunds.ru. Also we support several web sites for Ukrainian (http://investfunds.ua/) and Kazakh (http://investfunds.kz/) private investors available in Russian only.
We are pleased to provide any information we have on mutual funds, asset management and stock market in Russia upon your request.